Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Other, Group Corporation
Business Range:
Construction & Decoration, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
Russian / Spanish / Arabic Speaker

Eccentric Press, Power Press, Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23), Metal Stamping Press H Frame Punching Power Press, C Frame Mechanical Punching Power Press Machine (JH21) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products J23 inclinable eccentric press Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23)

Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,000-2,500/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: General Punching Machine
Punch Shape: Open Punch
Slider Movement: Single Action
Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
Controlling Mode: Artificial
Automatic Grade: Automatic

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: JH23
Power Source: Mechanical Drive
Precision: High Precision
Certification: CE, ISO 9001
Condition: New
Eccentric Press: Power Press
Capacity Range: 16ton to 125ton
Power: 380V/50Hz/3phase
Overload Protected System: Mechanical
Slide Adjustment: Manual
Body: C Frame Casting Iron
Trademark: WORLD
Transport Package: Wood Case
Specification: ISO CE
Origin: China
HS Code: 84629910

Product Description

Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23)


The lathe features good rigidness, stable precision, slider with mechanical overload protection device, and it is safe, reliable and has a long service life.
The machine adopt combined pneumatic friction clutch brake, and it features compact structure, smooth transmission, flexible action, convenient operation and low noise.

By means of electrical devices and pneumatic control, the machine can make jog, single, and continuous punching, as well as emergent brake.
There is a socket for the installation of photoelectric protection device in the electrical control system, which meets the safety requirements of users.
The lathe features high efficiency of automatic production.
With high performance and reasonable price, JH23 is an upgrade product for J23.

Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23) Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23)
Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23)

Nominal capacityKN1602503504006308001000
Nominal strokemm22.53.56677
Slide stroke lengthmm55758090110120140
Stroke times per minutetimes125656050503838
Max. die set heightmm220260290320390440480
Die height adjustmentmm455560658090100
Throat depthmm160200220250310350380
Distance between uprightsmm220270280340420450560
Slide bottom sizeLeft to rightmm200250250300400430540
Front to rearmm180220220260360360480
Stemhole sizeDiametermm40404050506060
Bolster sizeLeft to rightmm4505606107008609501080
Front to rearmm300370400460570650710
Table hole diametermm100120130150180200220
Max. inclinable angle °35303030202015
Bolster surface height mm750800805850850850850
Over all dimensionsLeft to rightmm1050117011951376156019152180
Front to rearmm1200134514621750193020602404
Distance between foundation boltsLeft to rightmm45060065075092010101130
Front to rearmm78092010201060130013601550
Motor powerkw1.5345.57.57.511

Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23)Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23)Inclinable Eccentric Press with Pneumatic Clutch (JH23) 

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Savvy Wang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now