Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co., Ltd.

Press, Power Press, Power Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sheet Metal Progressive Die Stamping Press, Progressive Press Line H Type Automatic Punching Machine 600ton, C Frame Metal Working Power Press for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product JX36 close type double crank press Sheet Metal Progressive Die Stamping Press

Sheet Metal Progressive Die Stamping Press

FOB Price: US $400,000-500,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $400,000-500,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JX36
  • Punch Shape: Closed Punch
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Overload Protected System: Hydraulic Pump
  • Power: 380V/50Hz/3phase
  • Body: Crown, Table, Slide and Columns, Tied by Bolts
  • Trademark: WORLD
  • Specification: ISO CE
  • HS Code: 84629910
  • Type: General Punching Machine
  • Slider Movement: Single Action
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Capacity Range: 400ton to 1000ton
  • Lubircation System: Auto Thin Oil Center Lubrication
  • Clutch Type: Dry Clutch
  • Transmission: Double Crankshaft
  • Transport Package: Wood Case
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Sheet Metal Progressive Die Stamping Press

JX36 press is designed for big sheet metal punching or stamping process. It is widely used in auto parts metal forming production. PLC control, dry type seperated clutch and brake, two left to right crankshafts, 3 stage gear transmission. Big table size and big die shut height. Air cushion and movable table are optional. The  main body can be disassembed to four main parts: support, cross beam, slide and columns. One year warranty and engineers are avaiable for global service and installation.

Sheet Metal Progressive Die Stamping Press
Sheet Metal Stamping Press with Big Table (JX36)Sheet Metal Stamping Press with Big Table (JX36)
ItemsUnitSpecifications
JX36-400JX36-500JX36-630JX36-800JX36-1000
Nominal CapacityKN40050006300800010000
Rated Tonnage Pointmm912121212
Stoke Lengthmm300300350350400
Stroke Speedspm20-3520-3520-3015-2515-25
Max. Die Shut Heightmm650650700800900
Die Shut Height Adjustmentmm200200250250250
Table Size (FBxLR)mm1300×30001500×30001500×36002000×40002000×4000
Table Thicknessmm220220250250250
Slide Bottom Size (FB-LR)mm1300×30001500×30001500×36002000×40002000×4000
Window Opening (FBxH)mm1000×6501100×6501200×7001600×8001600×900
Table Heightmm710710710710710
Motor PowerKW4555757590
Overall Dimensions (LxWxH)mm
 
3330x4650x72503800x5400x77004200x6150x92004600x6150x9900
Approximate WeightT≈85≈95≈125≈145≈195

Sheet Metal Progressive Die Stamping PressSheet Metal Progressive Die Stamping PressSheet Metal Progressive Die Stamping Press 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Savvy Wang
*From:
To: Mr. Savvy Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now